It's all about the hair

  • Welcome to the Bad Hair Day Blog - and as the Bad Hair Czar I will be merciless in pointing out the Hair DON'Ts Celebrities commit, as well as offer helpful tips about how to avoid your own Bad Hair Day!

    Spot a hideous head of hair that you want to share?

  • Google
    Web Bad Hair Day

Subscribe

.

« Penelope Cruz: Good Hair is Somewhere Out There. | Main | Sanjaya's Faux-Hawk is Faux-bulous! »

Comments

jen

she looks like a sumo star

amy

Welcome back! Glad to see you posting again!

Like Your Hair

Her "librarian bun" is a true shame, I agree with you completely! Does she know what we think about it? LOL

Kate

I'm so glad you are back! I missed this sight!

TAKE IT DOWN

J Lo's makeup is lost in her hair. Her makeup artist she h.ad during P Diddy days was extrodinaire. She lost the J Glow when she apparently switched makeup artists, so her hair drowns out her face. J Lo go back to the makeup artist you had before

TAKE IT DOWN

J Lo's makeup is lost in her hair. Her makeup artist she had during P Diddy days was extrodinaire. She lost the J Glow when she apparently switched makeup artists, so her hair drowns out her face. J Lo go back to the makeup artist you had before

ADAM

What shoes is Jlo wearing?

ADAM

What shoes is Jlo wearing?

Jami

YOU'RE BAAAACK!

Mayra

hey u guys are just hating

u swear that u never look like that one in ur life time just shut up

Mayra

hey u guys are just hating

u swear that u never look like that one in ur life time just shut up

Jennifer Lopez MP3

:) funny makeup..
scary makeup...

but her lyrics are still good ))hehe

Sorority Girl

Kate, you are so right! She used to do the bronzed look all the time, and it really worked for her.

Trish

I SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO missed this blog. I'm thrilled you are back!

hairgoddess

if you ever want to wake up everyday with perfect hair and not do a thing to it except brush it, then visit my website

WWW.HAIRGODDESSOFNY.COM

Safest Hair Extensions, Located in NY, Will travel. By Appt only.

I do hair extensions that are permanantly clipped in by a tiny bead, the hair is 100% full cuticle Human hair and it's reusable forever..once you make the purchase with the hair, you'll have it forever with proper hair care instructions & products..if anyone has any questions email me at xxhairgoddessxx@aol.com

Kat

You know she wears hairpieces all the time, right. I mean, look at her hairline. She pulls her real hair back, then uses the fake bun to cover the fact she hasn't much to hang down.

In the latest video, she starts with the bun, then has tons of hair flowing in the wind. It's all fake.

Renata

Happy birthday Jennifer Lopez!

Renata

Happy birthday Jennifer Lopez!!!

Messina Steed

Modern hairstyles can always have craze in market. This one also can get the craze.

girl_sweet

yes this is a new free CHATROOM under http://www.coldtube.com/chat.php

wintervssummer

I very much love summer :)
Someone very much loves winter :(
I Wish to know whom more :)
For what you love winter?
For what you love summer? Let's argue :)

WorksfromHme

Hi,

I am Tim (21 today) from London, England and today is my birthday and also this is my first post in this forum.

Plz well-wish me !!!!!

On my birthday, I am giving away FREE make money e-book, titled ...."The Ultimate Black Hat Guide- Make $8000 A Month!".... sold at $20 and you're getting it FREE on my birthday.

For this plz get the download link of the above e-book from my website, which I created today specially for this purpose :

[url=http://www.Free-Free-Free-Free.com/]http://www.Free-Free-Free-Free.com/[/url]

Three cheers,

Tim

Adipex Ionamin

Americans are intimidated of adiposity of more part, childlessness and an alcoholism.
Here half interrogated would approve to take off year from the pep if on the other hand to not be insensitive. smooth the importance 4 thousand move declared, that the moment to compel ought to would liking to part, admit defeat children, to suffer dealso urizeion or rounded off an alcoholism, if no more than to not be ill with adiposity. 4 more % exploration as less harrowing outbreak impoverishment of one of finitenesses, and 4 % - tier of vision. For the some people freeing in [url=http://adipex.8tt.org]buy Phentermine Adipex pills online[/url].

samsung LN46A650

Hi!

I've found your post to be very useful, though the information is not rather new.
I'm your permanent reader now!

p.s. BTW, what happened to your site template? Or is it just my browser? :)

http://www.zimbio.com/Online+Shopping+Deals/articles/9734/Samsung+LN46A650+Unbiased+Review?add=True

The comments to this entry are closed.

..



  • Blingo


. . .

Blog powered by Typepad